Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
iTeach2016
has ended
Create Your Own Event
iTeach2016
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Concurrent Session
Design Thinking/Maker-ish
Keynote
Meals & Snacks
Tech and Learning Differences
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
Mary Altshuler
San Domenico School
LS Teacher
Kerri Baetkey
Kentfield Schools
ELD Teacher/Coordinator
Kali Baird
San Domenico School
Director of Education Technology
CB
Christie Banuelos
El Sobrante Christian School
Kindergarten Teacher
MB
Max Barker
San Domenico School
Website Manager
MB
Mark Barrett
San Domenico School
JB
John Berry
San Domenico School
Director of Upper School
MB
Mike Berry
San Domenico School
US Teacher
XB
Ximena Bervejillo
San Domenico School
LS Teacher
NB
Natalie Bitton
Lycee Francais de San Francisco
Director of College Counseling & Guidance
AB
Alicia Bonvini
Bentley School
Spanish Teacher
MB
Melinda Borello
San Domenico School
US Teacher
JB
Jim Bowlby
Mill Valley School District
Director of Technology
JB
Jean Bradbury
El Sobrante Christian School
Computer Teacher/Librarian
RB
Rebecca Braun
Bolinas-Stinson Union School
1st Grade Teacher
JB
Julianne Bretan
San Domenico School
MS Teacher
PB
Patty Briggs
John Thomas Dye School
English teacher/advisor
Doris Brown
San Domenico School
US Teacher
MJ
Mary Jane Burke
MCOE
Marin County Superintendent of Schools
AC
Andrea Cabano
Charles Armstrong School
teacher
Pedro Cafasso
St. Ignatius College Prep
Languages Department Chair & Spanish Teacher
EC
Elaine Cardenas
St. Matthew's Parish School
Librarian/Tech Teacher
Marina Carrillo
Escuela Bilingue Internacional
Kindergarten Teacher
MC
Mechelle Cattell
Bolinas-Stinson Union School
Resource Specialist
Ed Chen
The Nueva School
Director, Technology
MC
Mark Churchill
San Domenico School
MS Dean of Students
NC
Natalie Cirigliano
Holy Name
Principal
DC
Doree Clark
San Domenico School
Dance Teacher
AC
Andrew Contreras
Holy Name
Teacher
Justin Culley
The Branson School
Director of Education Technology
Rachael Cunningham
Charles Armstrong School
Teacher
MD
Maryanne Dahl
Redwood High School
HS Resource Teacher
LD
Lynette Dayce-Webb
El Sobrante Christian School
4th Grade Teacher
SD
Sasha Depew
San Domenico School
MS Teacher
SE
Sonya Evans
San Domenico School
US Teacher
Amy Fadeji
Penngrove Elementary
Principal
James Fester
Hall Middle School
Teacher
Cecilia Figueroa
San Domenico School
MS Teacher
EF
Emma Forrest
San Domenico School
LS Teacher
KG
Kaitlyn Gallagher
San Domenico School
US Teacher
Jen Gaspar-Santos
SI College Prep SF
Dir of Ed Tech and Innovation
BG
Brooke Gelber
San Domenico School
MS Teacher
BG
Beth Gilmartin
San Domenico School
LS Teacher
Michele Golder
Pinewood School
Teacher, 3rd Grade
JG
Jana Goodman
Mill Valley School District
Elementary Teacher/Librarian
NG
Nancy Goralski
San Domenico School
LS Teacher
WG
William Green
Bentley School
Teacher
NG
Norma Guerra-Shaner
Hall Middle School
Spanish Teacher
Laura Guevara
Escuela BilingĂĽe Internacional
Coordinadora de TecnologĂa AcadĂ©mica
KG
Kim Gustavson
Pinewood School
Teacher, 2nd Grdae
Roni Habib
EQ Schools
Founder
AH
Amy Hale
San Domenico School
MS Teacher
JH
Julie Harris
Sun Valley Elementary
Sun Valley Principal
Shelley Haven, ATP, RET
Technology to Unlock Potential
Assistive Technology Consultant
JH
Jill Hoefgen
San Domenico School
US Teacher
RH
Rob Hoge
Bolinas Stinson Union School District
3rd Grade Teacher
WH
Wendy Holmes
Mill Valley School District
Director, Curriculum and Instruction
AH
Angela Hopper
Tamalpais High School
Education Specialist/Special Ed Teacher Leader
Ryan Hopper
San Domenico School
4th Grade Teacher & Tech Enthusiast
RH
Robin Huffman
San Domenico School
US Teacher
Missy Hunsaker
NewBridge School
Special Education Teacher/Tech Coordinator
Krista Inchausti
Convent and Stuart Hall
Educational Innovation Coordinator
Brad Jackson
San Domenico School
Director of College Counseling
Sally Jaeger
San Domenico School
Director of Campus Ministry/Teacher
Alyssa Januleski
Penngrove Elementary School
6th Grade Teacher
Fred Javarata
Schools of the Sacred Heart
Educational Innovation Coordinator
WJ
Wendy Jawor
Reed Union School District
First Grade Teacher
Maria Johnson
Pinewood School
Teacher, 4th Grade
BK
Brian Kaplan
San Domenico School
LS Teacher & 3D Lab
SK
Suzanne Kelly
San Domenico School
LS Teacher
Mirza Khan
San Domenico School
Director of Religious Studies & MS Teacher
DK
Dana Kindig
San Domenico School
MS Teacher
KK
Kim Kirley
Mill Valley School District
Kindergarten Teacher
Victoria Ladew
Escuela Biling
Lead Teacher
JL
Julie Lawrence
Marin Country Day School
4th, 7th, 8th Grade Math Teacher
Aran Levasseur
San Domenico School
US Teacher
Kristen Levine
San Domenico School
US Teacher
Erika Lewis
Charles Armstrong School
Tech Integration Specialist/Teacher
SL
Shirley Li
San Domenico School
US Teacher
FL
Frank Lopez
San Domenico School
MS Teacher
RL
Roxanne Lopez
San Domenico School
LS Teacher
GL
Guillaume Lorget
Lycee Francais de San Francisco
Biology and Comp Sci Teacher
AM
Alex MacMillan
St. Ignatius College Prep
Religious Studies Teacher
AM
Anne M Malamud
San Domenico School
Teacher Grade 4
DM
Donna Manguiat
El Sobrante Christian School
3rd Grade Teacher
JM
Jeannine Manguiat
El Sobrante Christian School
Elementary School Principal
GM
Gabi Marquez
St. Matthew's Parish School
Technology Assistant
IM
Ilona Marshall
San Francisco Day School
Spanish Teacher
LM
Lionel Martinez
Lycee Francais de San Francisco
Elementary School Teacher
Steve Mayo
NewBridge School
Founder/Director
Krista McKeague
San Domenico School
MS/US Teacher
Natasha McKeown
San Domenico School
MS Teacher & Director of High School Advising
MM
Michael Mello
San Domenico School
US Teacher
Jim Meyersahm
Bentley School
Educational Technologist
Elizabeth Miranda
San Domenico School
MS Teacher
EM
Eric Moes
Piner High School
Science Teacher
AM
Almira Montemayor
Cornerstone Academy
teacher
AM
Allison Moore
San Domenico School
US Teacher
AM
Alan Morris
San Domenico Upper School
Teacher - Algebra 1
MM
Mary Morris
Escuela Bilingue Internacional
K English Teacher
GN
Gayle Newman
San Domenico School
LS Learning Specialist
EN
Erin Noble
San Domenico School
LS Teacher
RN
Rita Nolan
Holy Name
Teacher
HN
Heidi Nunes
El Sobrante Christian School
6th Grade Teacher
KO
Karen O'Donnell
Pinewood School/Lower Campus
Principal
HO
Hilda Ortiz
Ring Mountain Day School
Spanish Teacher K-8
AO
Annika Osborn
San Domenico School
MS Teacher
Kevin Pedersen
Bolinas-Stinson Union School
IT Director
CP
Chris Pflueger
Marin Country Day School
7th/8th Grade History Teacher
JP
John Phillips
San Domenico School
US Dean of Academics
Lauren Pollak
Bolinas-Stinson Union School
2nd Grade Teacher
Bailey Quon
NewBridge School
Special Education Teacher
Kate Reeser
San Domenico School
Director of Teaching and Learning
HR
Helaine Reiner
San Domenico School
MS Teacher
Wynn Richards
San Domenico School
US Teacher
LR
Lisa Richter
San Domenico School
Director of Counseling, K-5
AR
Anton Ritzu
Lycee Francais de San Francisco
Technology and Innovation Coordinator
AR
Anna Rivieccio
Holy Name
Teacher
CR
Carrie Robley
San Domenico School
Director of Middle School
RR
Raquel Rose
Marin County Office of Education
Assistant Superintendent
MC
M. Catherine Rosenbloom
The John Thomas Dye School
6th grade English teacher
Katie Ryan
San Domenico School
Lower School Learning Specialist
Rhiannon Salter
San Domenico School
US Teacher
MS
Mary Scrivner
Mill Valley School District
1st Grade Teacher
IS
Ian Sethre
San Domenico School
US Teacher
MS
Margaret Sheftic
NewBridge School
Special Education Teacher
KS
Karen Shelton
San Domenico School
Director of the Learning Resource Center
Michael Sloan
San Domenico School
US Teacher
Christopher K. Sokolov, Ed.D.
San Francisco Day School
Director of Innovation and Technology
CS
Chris Spores
Marin County Office of Education
Director of Education Services
Kate Sprague
Mill Valley School District
Instructional Technology Coach
Hilary Staples
San Domenico School
US Teacher
Christy Story
Castilleja School
Teacher
KS
Karlyn Strand
San Domenico School
Librarian
MS
Michael Stunz
Rancho Elementary
Jamie Sullivan
Castilleja School
Director of Academic Technology
HT
Helene Tang
Cornerstone Academy
Teacher
Christopher Warner
Marin Country Day School
Ed/Tech Coordinator
LW
Laura Webb
San Domenico School
LS Teacher
Elizabeth Teasdale Wells
Bacich Elementary School
2nd Grade Teacher
AW
Alan Wemple
El Sobrante Christian School
5th Grade Teacher
Dave Whaley
San Domenico School
MS Teacher & 3D Lab
Annemarie Wheaton
San Domenico School
MS Teacher
Ashley Williams
Reed Union School District
Teacher on Special Assignment
MW
Madeline Wood
San Domenico School
US Teacher
CY
Carina Ybarra
San Domenico School
US Teacher
LY
LaTonya Young
Apple Academy Charter Public Schools
Kindergarten Teacher